Wyoming Motion to Dismiss Criminal Charges for Failure to Notice and Grant Show Cause Hearing
[…] Obtain and print a large number of record themes while using US Legal Forms web site, which offers the biggest assortment of legal kinds. Use skilled and express-distinct themes to tackle your business or person needs.

Form popularity

FAQ

(a) The probation and parole agent shall notify the department and the board or the appropriate court if it is determined consideration should be given to retaking or reincarcerating a person under the supervision of the department who has violated a condition of his probation, parole or other conditional release and ...

Wyoming Statute § 7-13-301 provides as follows: (a) If a person who has not previously been convicted of any felony is charged with or is found guilty of or pleads guilty or no contest to any misdemeanor except any second or subsequent violation ofW.

On violation of a term or condition of probation, the court may enter an adjudication of guilt and proceed as otherwise provided for revocation of probation. On fulfillment of the terms and conditions of probation, the court shall discharge the defendant and dismiss the proceedings against the defendant.