Should you use the US Legal Forms site the first time, follow the straightforward recommendations beneath:
[…] To have another copy for any purchased form, proceed to the My Forms tab and click on the related option.
Should you use the US Legal Forms site the first time, follow the straightforward recommendations beneath:
Acquire and produce a large number of papers templates utilizing the US Legal Forms Internet site, which offers the largest selection of authorized forms. Use skilled and status-specific templates to deal with your company or personal requirements.
The Virginia personal injury statute of limitations is spelled out at Virginia Code section 8.01-243(A), which says: "Every action for personal injuries, whatever the theory of recovery... shall be brought within two years after the cause of action accrues."
Settlement Value of Virginia Auto Accident Lawsuits INJURY SEVERITY LEVELSETTLEMENT VALUELEVEL I (minor)$21,000 ? $42,000LEVEL II (moderate)$59,000 ? $160,000LEVEL III (severe)$198,000 ? $525,000
There is no cap on pain and suffering damages in Virginia.