Virginia Bill of Cost - Personal Injury
[…] • Choose the file format of the papers and down load it for your product.
  • Make changes for your papers if required. You can complete, modify and indicator and produce Virginia Bill of Cost - Personal Injury.

Acquire and produce a large number of papers templates utilizing the US Legal Forms Internet site, which offers the largest selection of authorized forms. Use skilled and status-specific templates to deal with your company or personal requirements.

Form popularity

FAQ

The Virginia personal injury statute of limitations is spelled out at Virginia Code section 8.01-243(A), which says: "Every action for personal injuries, whatever the theory of recovery... shall be brought within two years after the cause of action accrues."

Settlement Value of Virginia Auto Accident Lawsuits INJURY SEVERITY LEVELSETTLEMENT VALUELEVEL I (minor)$21,000 ? $42,000LEVEL II (moderate)$59,000 ? $160,000LEVEL III (severe)$198,000 ? $525,000

There is no cap on pain and suffering damages in Virginia.