If you are using US Legal Forms the very first time, follow the instructions under:
[…] There are thousands of specialist and express-distinct forms you may use for your personal organization or person requires.
You are not allowed to leave the state without permission. If you are required to leave the state as a condition of your defense, you may be allowed to do so, but you need to reach out to the prosecutor to get approval, You are required to show up to all of your court hearings.
If the offense charged is bailable, the magistrate shall take recognizance with sufficient surety, if it is offered, in default whereof the person must be incarcerated." § 22-5-510(B) provides that "[a] person charged with a bailable offense must have a bond hearing within twenty-four hours of his arrest and must be ...
COLUMBIA, S.C. ? Governor Henry McMaster today signed into law H. 3532, bond reform, and issued a signing statement.