Arizona Complaint in Federal Court for Preventable Fall At Hospital
[…] Such failure was the proximate cause of your injury.

You can sue for compensation if you acquired an infection in an Arizona hospital due to negligence. There is a two-year statute of limitations for medical negligence claims in Arizona.

A: In California, medical malpractice suits are the only type of personal injury case for which non-economic damages are capped. This cap is set at $250,000.

The Slip and Fall Statute of Limitations in Arizona Specifically, Arizona Revised Statutes section 12-542 sets a two-year deadline for the filing of any civil case seeking a remedy "for injuries done to the person of another," and "for injuries done to the person of another when death ensues from such injuries."

Trusted and secure by over 3 million people of the world’s leading companies

Arizona Complaint in Federal Court for Preventable Fall At Hospital