Pennsylvania Complaint in Federal Court for Wrongful Disclosure and Use of Trade Secrets For Damages and Injunctive Relief
[…] Businesses should be aware of the salient provisions of the DTSA discussed below in order to adequately prepare to employ the protections of the DTSA.

Interesting Questions

More info

Upon application to the court, an injunction shall be terminated when the trade secret ... a misappropriator's unauthorized disclosure or use of a trade secret ... Dec 17, 2018 — A Pennsylvania federal court recently denied Defendant Synchrony Group, LLC's motion to dismiss a trade secret lawsuit filed by Plaintiff ...Apr 5, 2011 — Section 5303(a) states: "Upon application to the court, an injunction shall be terminated when the trade secret has ceased to exist, but the ... Jun 15, 2017 — First, the court must “tak[e] note of the elements a plaintiff must plead to state a claim.” Second, the court.