North Dakota Objection to Family Allowance in a Decedent's Estate
[…] of all claims that were presented, expenses of ...Persons entitled to property by homestead allowance, exemption, or intestacy may establish title thereto by proof of the decedent's ownership, the decedent's ... by RL Stroup II · 1969 · Cited by 8 — The petition may request the 303 Page 17 NORTH DAKOTA LAW REVIEW Court to consider the final account or compel or approve an accounting and dis- tribution, to ... (1) If the estate appears to be more than adequate to meet exemptions and costs of administration but inadequate to discharge anticipated unsecured claims, the ... Aug 31, 2020 — § 30.1-10-03(2) ("An individual who intentionally and feloniously kills the decedent forfeits all benefits under this title with respect to the ... Section 30.1-07-02 - (2-404) Family allowance 1. ... The allowance may be paid as a lump sum or in periodic installments.