If you are using the US Legal Forms internet site for the first time, stick to the simple instructions under:
[…] Texas Property Code 5.085 prohibits executory contracts for properties with liens. The seller must also not cause any liens to be placed on the property unless: Texas Property Code 5.067 allows a seller to place a lien if the lien is for providing a utility service to the property or. The seller and buyer agree.
Section 5.008 of the Texas Property Code governs a seller's duty to disclose the condition of residential real estate. You may review the promulgated disclosure form on the Contract Forms tab of the Texas Real Estate Commissioner's website found at .
As is stated in Section 5.008 of the Texas Property Code, "A seller or seller's agent shall have no duty to make a disclosure or release information related to whether a death by natural causes, suicide, or accident unrelated to the condition of the property occurred on the property."
Correction Instruments: Nonmaterial Corrections. (E) a fact relating to the acknowledgment or authentication. (2) an omitted call in a metes and bounds legal description in the original instrument that completes the description of the property.