New Mexico Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance
[…] New Mexico Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance

State:
Multi-State
Control #:
US-02743BG
Format:
Word; 
Rich Text
Instant download

Description

Section 2-607(3) provides, in part, as follows:

"Where a tender has been accepted the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy."

New Mexico Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance is a crucial legal document that outlines the process and requirements for reporting defects in goods after acceptance in the state of New Mexico.