Missouri Agreement for the Sale of Lot and Dwelling Unit from Cooperative with Provisions to Sell and Construct House
[…] 1. If you have a subscription, Log In and download the Missouri Agreement for the Sale of Lot and Dwelling Unit from Cooperative with Provisions to Sell and Construct House from the US Legal Forms library.
  2. The Download button will appear on every form you view.
  3. You can access all previously downloaded forms in the My documents section of your account.
  4. If you are new to US Legal Forms, here are simple steps to get started.
  5. Ensure you have selected the correct form for your area/state.
  6. Click on the Preview button to review the form's details.

Form popularity

FAQ

§ 339.730. 1. This states that an agent must disclose to any potential buyer "all adverse material facts actually known or that should have been known by" the agent. In other words, real estate agents cannot lie for you without risking their license.

What does a carryover clause do? Allows the broker to collect a commission for some period of time after the listing expires.