You may spend time online attempting to locate the legal format that meets the state and federal requirements you need.
[…] To obtain a sale and purchase agreement you'll need to contact your lawyer or conveyancer or a licenced real estate professional. You can also purchase printed and digital sale and purchase agreement forms online.
Holding mortgage: Under a holding mortgage agreement, a homeowner agrees to serve as a lender for the home buyer, and provides a loan for the purchase, which the buyer repays by making monthly payments to the seller. The seller continues to hold the property's title until full loan repayment has been made by the buyer.
§ 339.730. 1. This states that an agent must disclose to any potential buyer "all adverse material facts actually known or that should have been known by" the agent. In other words, real estate agents cannot lie for you without risking their license.
But, there are 12 states that are still considered non-disclosure: Alaska, Idaho, Kansas, Louisiana, Mississippi, Missouri (some counties), Montana, New Mexico, North Dakota, Texas, Utah and Wyoming.