If you wish to use US Legal Forms initially, listed below are straightforward guidelines to get you started out:
[…] Every single template you added to your money does not have an expiry particular date which is yours permanently. So, if you want to acquire or printing one more copy, just check out the My Forms area and click on on the develop you want.
Gain access to the Arizona Affidavit of Forgery with US Legal Forms, one of the most considerable library of lawful papers web templates. Use a huge number of specialist and condition-specific web templates that fulfill your business or person requirements and requirements.
Arizona Revised Statutes §42-15203. A. states "Any person owning a mobile home that is permanently affixed to real property may file an affidavit of affixture with the county recorder of the county in which the real property is located."
Answer: Yes, in addition to being correctly signed and witnessed, an affidavit must be notarized in order to be legally binding.
Arizona Revised Statutes §42-15203. A. states "Any person owning a mobile home that is permanently affixed to real property may file an affidavit of affixture with the county recorder of the county in which the real property is located."
The form alerts buyers to some unique circumstances often associated with purchasing rural, unincorporated land in Arizona. For instance, the affidavit acknowledges whether there is legal access and physical access to the property.