Agreement General Form With 2 Points In North Carolina
[…] • Preview Factoring Agreement
  • Preview Factoring Agreement

Form popularity

FAQ

In order to have a valid contract in North Carolina, there must be an offer, an acceptance, along with consideration. The parties must also have the capacity to enter into the contract.

One condition that does not apply in converting a mobile home into real property is the need for a permanent foundation.

Which of the following actions is NOT required to convert manufactured housing to real property in North Carolina? Attach the housing to a temporary foundation on property the owner is leasing.

Section 105-273(13) of North Carolina's General Statutes says that in order for a manufactured home to become real property, it must: (1) be a residential structure; (2) have the moving hitch, wheels, and axles removed; and (3) be “placed upon a permanent foundation either on land owned by the owner of the manufactured ...

Real property can become personal property by removing it or severing it from the real property. An example of this might be removing an attached deck; the wood is now personal property. Personal property can become real property by attaching it.