Florida Motor Vehicles Code Section 322.31
[…] Florida Motor Vehicles Code Section 322.31
Drivers' Licenses
Right of Review
"Final orders and rulings of the department wherein any person is denied a license, or where such license has been canceled, suspended, or revoked, shall be reviewable in the manner and within the time provided by the Florida Rules of Appellate Procedure only by a writ of certiorari issued by the circuit court in the county wherein such person shall reside, in the manner prescribed by the Florida Rules of Appellate Procedure, any provision in chapter 120 to the contrary notwithstanding."
Title: Understanding Writ of Certiorari Court Document Without Comments Introduction: In the realm of legal proceedings, one powerful tool that helps ensure justice and fairness is the writ of certiorari court document.