Virginia Petition or Application to Compel Approval of Matters Submitted After Arbitrary Disapproval by Administrative Agency
[…] In Virginia, the Administrative Procedure Act is known as Administrative Process Act and is found in Title 2.2, chapter 40 of Code of Virginia. ing to Va. Code Ann. § 2.2-4007, any person may petition an agency to request the agency to develop a new regulation or amend an existing regulation.

Interesting Questions

More info

How to fill out Petition Administrative Application? Aren't you tired of choosing from numerous templates every time you want to create a Petition or ... Code § 15.2-2259(C) (“If the commission or other agent fails to approve or disapprove the plat within 60 days after it has been officially submitted for.by JP Cole · 2016 · Cited by 11 — This report offers a brief overview of important considerations when individuals bring a lawsuit in federal court to challenge agency actions, ... A 21-day period for acceptance of written public comment on the petition shall be provided after publication in the