South Carolina Conflicts Between Printed Form and Added Terms
[…] 2. SC Code § 11-35-5240 requires each agency to develop an MBE Utilization Plan to emphasize the use of minority businesses and to submit quarterly and annual reports on the plan and its implementation.

A governmental body shall establish its own architect-engineer, construction management, and land surveying services selection committee, referred to as the agency selection committee, which must be composed of those individuals the agency head determines to be qualified to make an informed decision as to the most ...

Section 11-35-4210(1)(b) grants to any "actual bidder, offeror, contractor, or subcontractor who is aggrieved in connection with the intended award or award of a contract" a right to protest. A protest must be in writing and must be received within ten days of the date the award notice is posted.

15. SC Code § 11-35-4230 permits the Chief Procurement Officer to attempt to resolve contract and breach of contract controversies.