Oregon Disclaimer of Interest in Land (In Easement)
[…] Use the service to down load appropriately-made paperwork that comply with condition specifications.

Form popularity

FAQ

Hear this out loud PauseA disclaimer of interest is, essentially, a written statement to the probate court where someone who stands to inherit property or assets states that they do not wish to exercise that inheritance. They ?disclaim? any right to receive the interest that they otherwise would.

Hear this out loud PauseBargain and sale deeds are statutory in Oregon under ORS 93.860. A bargain and sale deed conveys the grantor's "entire interest in the described property at the date of the deed which the deed purports to convey" but does not provide covenants of title (ORS 93.860(2, 3)).

Disclaim, in a legal sense, refers to the renunciation of an interest in inherited assets, such as property, by way of a legal instrument. A person disclaiming an interest, right, or obligation is known as a disclaimant.