Oregon Cancelation of Erroneous Deed
[…] When re-recording a certified copy of a previously recorded instrument, no alterations may be made to correct the document (ORS 205.244(3)). Instead, make the necessary correction on an attachment and include it, along with the unaltered copy and the cover sheet, and identify these attachments on the cover sheet.

County Forms Bargain and sale deeds are statutory in Oregon under ORS 93.860. A bargain and sale deed conveys the grantor's "entire interest in the described property at the date of the deed which the deed purports to convey" but does not provide covenants of title (ORS 93.860(2, 3)).

Interesting Questions

More info