Idaho Letter and Notice to Buyer Accepting Counteroffer - Acceptance with Additional Terms
[…] Idaho Letter and Notice to Buyer Accepting Counteroffer - Acceptance with Additional Terms

State:
Multi-State
Control #:
US-01266BG
Format:
Word; 
Rich Text
Instant download

Description

A counter offer is an offer made in response to a previous offer by the other party during negotiations for a final contract. It is a new offer made in response to an offer received. It has the effect of rejecting the original offer, which cannot be accepted thereafter unless revived by the offeror. However, with regard to sales of goods, Article 2-207 of the Uniform Commercial Code provides: "A definite and seasonable expression of acceptance or a written confirmation which is sent within a reasonable time operates as an acceptance even though it states terms additional to or different from those offered or agreed upon, unless acceptance is expressly made conditional on assent to the additional or different terms."

How to fill out Letter And Notice To Buyer Accepting Counteroffer - Acceptance With Additional Terms?

Selecting the optimal legal document template can be a challenge. It's evident that there are numerous templates accessible online, but how can you obtain the legal form you require.