Florida Charge Account Terms and Conditions
[…] US Legal Forms is definitely the greatest library of legal forms for which you will find numerous papers themes. Take advantage of the company to download skillfully-created paperwork that follow condition needs.

Form popularity

FAQ

A sale for future services can be cancelled by the buyer by notifying the seller within three business days from the date the buyer signs the contract. There is no requirement that the notice be made in writing. However, it is a better practice for the buyer to send written notice to the seller by certified mail.

Florida Statute Section 501.0117 prohibits Florida sellers or lessors from imposing "a surcharge on the buyer or lessee for electing to use a credit card in lieu of payment by cash, check or similar means." The statute, however, "does not apply to the offering of a discount for the purpose of inducing payment by cash, ...

What is cause of action? Cause of action is the legal claim [a claim that sometimes goes unstated] that allows a party to seek judicial relief.