Connecticut Agreement for Sale of Goods along with Bill of Sale and Covenants
[…] Connecticut Agreement for Sale of Goods along with Bill of Sale and Covenants

State:
Multi-State
Control #:
US-0100BG
Format:
Word; 
Rich Text
Instant download

Description

Article 2 of the Uniform Commercial Code (UCC) deals with the sales of goods. A sale is “the passing of title from the seller to the buyer for a price” [UCC 2–106(1)]. The price may be payable in money or in other goods or services.

A bill of sale is a document that transfers ownership of an asset from a seller to the buyer, a basic agreement for sale of goods, and a sales receipt.
Free preview