Alaska Liens, Mortgages/Deeds of Trust, UCC Statements, Bankruptcies, and Lawsuits Identified in Seller's Files
[…] Once you repay the debt, the lender should remove the lien from your business assets. If not, you may request that the lender files a UCC-3 to terminate the lien.

1 financing statement (?UCC1?) is a document that provides notice to interested parties that the secured party has a security interest in the debtor's personal property.

Interesting Questions

More info

Jan 29, 2014 — If no name is specified in the organic record, then the financing statement must provide as the name of the debtor, the name of the settlor and, ... Apr 26, 2021 — AS 04.11.360(4): “An application requesting approval of a transfer of a license to another person under this title shall be denied if the ...Regardless of the method used to file the NFTL, it must identify the taxpayer, the tax liability giving rise to the lien, and the date the assessment arose.