Review Engagement Documentation Requirements The accountant should prepare and retain the following documentation: Engagement letter. A copy of the revie
[…] You should make sure the client acknowledges receipt.
Review Engagement Documentation Requirements The accountant should prepare and retain the following documentation: Engagement letter. A copy of the reviewed financial statements. Accountant's review report.
Start your draft initial disclosure by identifying all of the individuals that may be used to support your claims and/or defenses. Then, narrow down the list to strongest witnesses, eliminating any that are duplicative or might have similar information.
As is stated in Section 5.008 of the Texas Property Code, "A seller or seller's agent shall have no duty to make a disclosure or release information related to whether a death by natural causes, suicide, or accident unrelated to the condition of the property occurred on the property."
Beginning September 1, 2021, the Texas Rules of Civil Procedure created Mandatory Initial Disclosures.