Notice Of Serving Interrogatories Form In Bronx
[…] Interrogatories shall be answered in writing under oath by the party served, if an individual, or, if the party served is a corporation, a partnership or a sole proprietorship, by an officer, director, member, agent or employee having the information.

How to fill out the Affidavit of Service Template for New York? Collect the names and addresses of all parties involved. Fill in the date and method of service. Indicate the name of the person serving the papers. Provide a complete address of where the service occurred. Sign and date the affidavit.

Section 610.40 of the New York Criminal Procedure Law (CPL) provides that, “service must be made in the manner provided by the civil practice law and rules for the service of subpoenas in civil cases.” Under Section 2103 of the New York Civil Practice Law and Rules (CVP), service may be made by hand delivery, mailing ...