Meeting For Company In Nevada
[…] Open meeting laws, also called sunshine laws, require that, with notable exceptions, most meetings of federal and state government agencies and regulatory bodies be open to the public, along with their decisions and records.

Upon finding a violation of the Open Meeting Law, the Attorney General may impose a civil penalty upon a public body of not more than $1,000 for each intentional violation.

Open Range Defined Open Range is defined by Nevada Statute in NRS 568.355 as used in NRS 568.360 and 568.370 as “all unenclosed land outside of cities and towns upon which cattle, sheep or other domestic animals by custom, license, lease or permit are grazed or permitted to roam” (NRS 568.360 and 568.370).

Except as otherwise provided by specific statute, all meetings of public bodies must be open and public, and all persons must be permitted to attend any meeting of these public bodies at a physical location or by means of a remote technology system.