Expiration of Agreement: Listing agreements have a set duration, and they automatically terminate at the end of this period unless renewed.
[…] Under Florida Statutes Section 812.135(1), “home invasion robbery” is defined as “any robbery that occurs when the offender enters a dwelling with the intent to commit a robbery, and does commit a robbery of the occupants therein.” A dwelling under Florida law includes, without limitation, a house, apartment, condo, ...
Unfortunately, Florida law doesn't allow sellers to just change their minds. You'll typically need to rely on the buyer breaching the contract or on a specific cancellation clause in your agreement.