South Carolina Jury Instruction - Concealment Of Property Belonging To Bankruptcy Estate Of Debtor
[…] As a felony, violation of 18 U.S.C. § 371 carries a fine or imprisonment for up to five years.

(18 U.S.C. § 371 "Defraud Clause") A conspiracy is a kind of criminal partnership?an agreement of two or more persons to commit one or more crimes. The crime of conspiracy is the agreement to do something unlawful; it does not matter whether the crime agreed upon was committed.

The general conspiracy statute, 18 U.S.C. § 371, creates an offense "[i]f two or more persons conspire either to commit any offense against the United States, or to defraud the United States, or any agency thereof in any manner or for any purpose.

More info

Many federal circuits have pattern jury instructions formulated by committees of judges and practitioners and approved by the circuit for use in criminal cases.