South Carolina Subrogation Agreement Authorizing Insurer to Bring Action in Insured's Name
[…] Additional Details letter creation date. insured name. claim number and policy number. date of loss. recipient name. damage amount. claims specialist name and title.

And we hereby subrogate to you the rights and remedies that we have in consequence of or arising from loss/damage to our insured goods and we further hereby grant to you all power to take and use all lawful ways and means to demand, recover and to receive the said loss/damage and all and every debt from whom it may ...

Section 38-71-190 states that "the director [i.e., the Director of the Department of Insurance] or his designee, upon being petitioned by the insured, determines that the exercise of subrogation is inequitable and commits an injustice to the insured..." This determination by the director or his designee may be appealed ...

Trusted and secure by over 3 million people of the world’s leading companies

South Carolina Subrogation Agreement Authorizing Insurer to Bring Action in Insured's Name