Rhode Island Disclaimer of Interest in Land (In Easement)
[…] or persons or other ...(1) If a present interest, not later than nine (9) months: (i) After the death of the deceased owner in the case of a testamentary disposition, or (ii) After ... – A disclaimer shall be in writing, shall describe the interest in property being disclaimed, shall declare the disclaimer and the extent of the disclaimer ... (a) Unless barred by the provisions of § 34-5-9, a beneficiary may disclaim any interest in property which, except for the execution and filing of a disclaimer ... Index of Sections. § 34-5-1. Definitions. § 34-5-2. Disclaimer of interest in estate. § 34-5-3. Disclaimer by fiduciaries. § 34-5-4. Form of disclaimer. conservation easements from the gross estate. Section 2 - General Qualifications. 1. Describe the land subject to the qualified conservation easement. Yes. No. Section 5-20.8-2 "Prior to the signing of an agreement to transfer real estate (vacant land or real property and improvements consisting of a house or building ... Chapter 34-4 Estates in Real Property · Chapter 34-5 Disclaimer of Certain Property Interests · Chapter 34-6 Release of Money Charges · Chapter 34-7 By ... Terms Used In Rhode Island General Laws > Chapter 34-5 - Disclaimer of Certain Property Interests.