If you would like use US Legal Forms the first time, here are easy guidelines to obtain began:
[…] Get access to the Oklahoma Motion to Consolidate - Personal Injury with US Legal Forms, by far the most extensive local library of authorized record themes. Use 1000s of skilled and express-particular themes that meet your company or person requirements and demands.
Section 1083 - Response by state - Disposition of application A. Within thirty (30) days after the docketing of the application, or within any further time the court may fix, the state shall respond by answer or by motion which may be supported by affidavits.
Title 12 Section 936 of the Oklahoma Statutes provides as follows: "In any civil action to recover on an open account the prevailing party shall be allowed a reasonable attorney fee to be set by the court to be taxed and collected as costs."
Any one or more domestic corporations may merge or consolidate with one or more domestic or foreign entities, unless the laws of the jurisdiction or jurisdictions under which such entity or entities are formed prohibit the merger or consolidation.