It is easy to download or print the Missouri Contract for the Sale and Purchase of Real Estate - No Broker - Commercial Lot or Land from our service.
[…] Download and print thousands of document templates using the US Legal Forms Website, which offers the largest selection of official forms. Utilize professional and state-specific templates to address your business or personal needs.
(Rupees ), will be received by the FIRST PARTY from the SECOND PARTY, at the time of registration of the Sale Deed, the FIRST PARTY doth hereby agree to grant, convey, sell, transfer and assign all his rights, titles and interests in the said portion of the said property, fully
§ 339.730. 1. This states that an agent must disclose to any potential buyer "all adverse material facts actually known or that should have been known by" the agent. In other words, real estate agents cannot lie for you without risking their license.
But, there are 12 states that are still considered non-disclosure: Alaska, Idaho, Kansas, Louisiana, Mississippi, Missouri (some counties), Montana, New Mexico, North Dakota, Texas, Utah and Wyoming.