Maryland Agreement by both Parties to the Termination or Cancellation of a UCC Sales Agreement
[…] But what happens when disputes ... The method adopted is a "notice" filing system. Record information in the UCC Section is open to the public, and can be searched for free over the Internet. By CM Edwards · Cited by 13 ? U.C.C. § 2-204(1) provides that "a contract for sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including conduct by both parties ... By WJ Geller · 1993 · Cited by 4 ? the contract for breach." U.C.C. § 2-106(4) (1990).