Massachusetts Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance
[…] Massachusetts Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance

State:
Multi-State
Control #:
US-02743BG
Format:
Word; 
Rich Text
Instant download

Description

Section 2-607(3) provides, in part, as follows:

"Where a tender has been accepted the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy."

The Massachusetts Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance is a legal document that serves as a formal communication to notify a seller or manufacturer about defects found in goods after acceptance by the buyer.