Louisiana Motion to Bar Admission of Inflammatory and Prejudicial Matters Concerning the Victim
[…] Oct 4, 2023 — MCL 750.520j provides, in full: (1) Evidence of specific instances of the victim's sexual conduct, opinion evidence of the victim's sexual ... Dec 10, 2015 — An improper ruling on a motion for summary judgment masquerading as ... Even if the exhibit is not admitted in evidence, the attorney may ... This type of motion is a pretrial request of the court to rule on the admissibility of a certain piece of evidence. 2. Although these