Contingency Removal Form With 2 Points In Texas
[…] Initial Disclosures are required within 30 days of an answer being filed. A party must make the initial disclosures at or within 30 days after the filing of the first answer unless a different time is set by the parties' agreement or court order.

When a buyer makes a contingent offer on a house, they're saying, “I want to buy this house, but only if certain conditions are met.” These are the conditions, or contingencies, that can be: The buyer needs to sell their current home first. The house needs to pass a home inspection.

As is stated in Section 5.008 of the Texas Property Code, "A seller or seller's agent shall have no duty to make a disclosure or release information related to whether a death by natural causes, suicide, or accident unrelated to the condition of the property occurred on the property."

This notice includes information on various aspects of the property's condition, such as structural issues, plumbing, electrical systems, and any environmental hazards (Texas Property Code § 5.008​). Sellers are required to disclose any material facts that could affect the property's value or desirability.

As is stated in Section 5.008 of the Texas Property Code, "A seller or seller's agent shall have no duty to make a disclosure or release information related to whether a death by natural causes, suicide, or accident unrelated to the condition of the property occurred on the property."

The contingent period usually lasts anywhere from 30 to 60 days. If you have a mortgage contingency, the buyer's due date is usually about a week before closing.