This is a Complaint pleading for use in litigation of the title matter. Adapt this form to comply with your facts and circumstances, and with your specific state law. Not recommended for use by non-attorneys.
This is a Complaint pleading for use in litigation of the title matter. Adapt this form to comply with your facts and circumstances, and with your specific state law. Not recommended for use by non-attorneys.
O.C.G.A. § 9-11-41 states that an “action may be dismissed by the plaintiff, without order or permission of court… by filing a written notice of dismissal at any time before the first witness is sworn.” However, filing a “second notice of dismissal operates as an adjudication upon the merits.”
An injunction or temporary restraining order is an order from the court prohibiting a party from performing or ordering a specified act, either temporarily or permanently.