Motion To Strike Form Without Demurrer In Georgia
[…] It is for illustrative purposes only. Local laws should be consulted to determine any specific requirements for such a form in a particular jurisdiction.

Free preview
  • Preview Affidavit of Defendant Spouse in Support of Motion to Amend or Strike Alimony Provisions of Divorce Decree Because Of Obligor Spouse's Changed Financial Condition
  • Preview Affidavit of Defendant Spouse in Support of Motion to Amend or Strike Alimony Provisions of Divorce Decree Because Of Obligor Spouse's Changed Financial Condition

Form popularity

FAQ

O.C.G.A. § 9-11-41 states that an “action may be dismissed by the plaintiff, without order or permission of court… by filing a written notice of dismissal at any time before the first witness is sworn.” However, filing a “second notice of dismissal operates as an adjudication upon the merits.”