South Dakota Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance
[…] South Dakota Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance

State:
Multi-State
Control #:
US-02743BG
Format:
Word; 
Rich Text
Instant download

Description

Section 2-607(3) provides, in part, as follows:

"Where a tender has been accepted the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy."

South Dakota Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance is a legal document used to formally notify a seller or manufacturer regarding the presence of defects in goods that have been accepted by the buyer in South Dakota.