South Carolina Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance
[…] South Carolina Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance

State:
Multi-State
Control #:
US-02743BG
Format:
Word; 
Rich Text
Instant download

Description

Section 2-607(3) provides, in part, as follows:

"Where a tender has been accepted the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy."

Related forms

form-preview
Delaware Bylaws of Business Corporation whereby Board may Delegate Day-to-Day Operation of Business of Corporation to Management Company or Other Person