Oregon Warranty Deed from two Individuals to Corporation
[…] A warranty deed conveys an interest in real property to the named grantee with full warranties of title. Warranty deeds are statutory in Oregon under ORS 93.850, and they convey real property in fee simple with the most assurance of title.Generally, real property is owned in either sole ownership or in co-ownership.

Bargain and sale deeds are statutory in Oregon under ORS 93.860. A bargain and sale deed conveys the grantor's "entire interest in the described property at the date of the deed which the deed purports to convey" but does not provide covenants of title (ORS 93.860(2, 3)).

A special warranty deed to real estate offers protection to the buyer through the seller's guarantee that the title has been free and clear of encumbrances during their ownership of the property.