If you work with the US Legal Forms web site initially, keep to the simple instructions beneath:
[…] Use specialist and express-particular layouts to handle your small business or person needs.
What is the discovery rule? The discovery rule prevents the statute of limitations from running until the plaintiff discovers, or has reason to discover, the cause of action. The discovery rule applies when the plaintiff did not discover ? and a reasonable person would not have discovered ? that they had suffered harm.
The Property Damage Lawsuit-Filing Deadline in Oklahoma Specifically, Oklahoma Statutes section 12-95 says, "An action for trespass upon real property; [or] an action for taking, detaining, or injuring personal property" must be filed within two years.
Requests for production of documents compel the opposing party to produce certain documents in his/her control.