Oklahoma General Response to Affirmative Matter
[…] Requests for production of documents compel the opposing party to produce certain documents in his/her control. Like interrogatories, the response to this request must be provided within 30 days except the Respondent does not have to response any sooner than 45 days from the service of the petition and summons.

A response shall be filed within fifteen (15) days of filing of the following motions: (1) Motion to stay or suspend a judgment; (2) Motion to dismiss an appeal on jurisdictional grounds; (3) Motion for attorney's fees; and (4) Motion for judgment on supersedeas bond.

Title 12 Section 936 of the Oklahoma Statutes provides as follows: "In any civil action to recover on an open account the prevailing party shall be allowed a reasonable attorney fee to be set by the court to be taxed and collected as costs."

FRCP Rule 12(b) pertains to pretrial motions, and 12(b)(6) specifically deals with motions to dismiss for failure to state a claim upon which relief can be granted.