New York Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance
[…] New York Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance

State:
Multi-State
Control #:
US-02743BG
Format:
Word; 
Rich Text
Instant download

Description

Section 2-607(3) provides, in part, as follows:

"Where a tender has been accepted the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy."

A New York Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance refers to a legal document that allows a buyer to formally notify the seller of any defects or nonconformities found in goods after the acceptance of the product.