Secure Debt Shall Foreclose In Franklin
[…] • Preview Land Deed of Trust
  • Preview Land Deed of Trust
  • Preview Land Deed of Trust
  • Preview Land Deed of Trust
  • Preview Land Deed of Trust
  • Preview Land Deed of Trust
  • Preview Land Deed of Trust

Form popularity

FAQ

For Residential Cases. Lender must mail you information on getting help at least 90 days before starting a court case. Lender asks court for a judgment on default and to appoint a Referee to decide the amount you owe and write a report. Lender asks court to accept the Referee's findings. Judge orders sale of your home.

Set forth in Section 1301 of the New York Real Property Actions and Proceedings Law (NYRPAPL Article 13), the one action rule provides that, “While an action is pending or after final judgment for the plaintiff therein, no other action shall be commenced or maintained to recover any part of the mortgage debt, ...