Non Disclosure Examples In Salt Lake
[…] Free preview
  • Preview Nondisclosure And Noncircumvention Agreement
  • Preview Nondisclosure And Noncircumvention Agreement
  • Preview Nondisclosure And Noncircumvention Agreement

Form popularity

FAQ

It amends the state's antidiscrimination act, and makes any clauses that employees are asked to sign demanding confidentiality regarding sexual misconduct “void and unenforceable.” The law is retroactive, and applies to any clauses signed from Jan. 1, 2023.

Under the most recently amended section 34-51-201 of the Utah Code, “an employer and an employee may not enter into a post-employment restrictive covenant for a period of more than one year from the day on which the employee is no longer employed by the employer.” This law applies to non-compete agreements entered into ...