This is the Notice to Owner required to be given by liens of corporate or limited liability entities not in privity with the owner.
[…] What information must be provided in the Florida NTO? Property owner(s) name & address. Owner designee name & address (if any) General contractor name & address. A ?general description? of the materials and/or work being provided to the job. Property description where the job is located. Hiring party's name & address.
Florida Statutes Section 713.08(5) provides that a "claim of lien may be recorded at any time during the progress of the work or thereafter but not later than 90 days after the final furnishing of the labor or service or materials by lienor." The parties had agreed that the contractor would oversee work performed by ...