Click "here" to read our Cookie Policy. By clicking "Accept" you agree to the use of cookies. Read less
[…] In support of this motion, I state as follows: 1. Information about me Name.
How It Works
Open form follow the instructions
Easily sign the form with your finger
Send filled & signed form or save
impair rating
★★★★★
★★★★
★★★
★★
★
4.8Satisfied
37 votes
Get form
Experience a faster way to fill out and sign forms on the web.
Access the most extensive library of templates available.
Pursuant FAQ
Section 610.5(a) of the Illinois Marriage and Dissolution of Marriage Act provides in part: “Parenting time may be modified at any time, without a showing of serious endangerment, upon a showing of changed circumstances that necessitates modification to serve the best interests of the child.” 750 ILCS 5/610.5(a).
Section 610.5(a) of the Illinois Marriage and Dissolution of Marriage Act provides in part: “Parenting time may be modified at any time, without a showing of serious endangerment, upon a showing of changed circumstances that necessitates modification to serve the best interests of the child.” 750 ILCS 5/610.5(a).
Parenting plans are part of the final divorce decree and, as such, are legally binding.