
ENDOWAPPLICATION FOR PRELIMINARY AUTHORIZATION OF THE ENDOW KENTUCKY TAX CREDITAPPLICATION Commonwealth of Kentucky Department of Revenue2020 See instructions.AName of TaxpayerBFederal Identification.
Loading
Open form follow the instructions
Easily sign the form with your finger
Send filled & signed form or save
How to fill out the KY DoR 41A720-S85 online
Filling out the KY DoR 41A720-S85 form is an important step for those seeking preliminary authorization for the Endow Kentucky Tax Credit. This guide will walk you through the process step by step, ensuring your application is completed accurately and efficiently.
Follow the steps to fill out your application clearly and correctly.
- Click ‘Get Form’ button to obtain the form and open it in the editor.
- Enter the name of the taxpayer in the designated field at the top of the form.
- Provide the federal identification number or social security number in the corresponding section.
- Fill in the street address, city, state, and ZIP code of the taxpayer.
- Select the type of entity by checking the appropriate box, such as Individual, Corporation, or General Partnership.
- Enter the submission date of the application in the specified format.
- Indicate the amount of the endowment gift in the following field.
- State the amount of the tax credit requested in the designated section.
- Provide the name of the qualified community foundation or affiliate organization that will receive the endowment gift.
- Fill in additional information such as the telephone or fax number of the foundation, if applicable.
- If applicable, state the name of the permanent endowment fund or county-specific component fund receiving the gift.
- Sign and date the application in the section provided by the taxpayer or authorized representative.
- Complete the consent to release section by filling in the required names, and sign it if you wish to authorize disclosure.
- Review all information for accuracy before proceeding to save changes, download, print, or share the form.
Complete your application for the Endow Kentucky Tax Credit online today to ensure timely processing.
Experience a faster way to fill out and sign forms on the web. Access the most extensive library of templates available.
Related content
41A720-S85 (5-20). Page 1 of 2. A Name of Taxpayer. B Federal Identification Number or...
Get answers to your most pressing questions about US Legal Forms API.
What is Ky tax 725?
Kentucky Form 725 is designed to tax the single member, individually owned Limited Liability Corporation (LLC) where the income from a business owned by an individual is taxed as a corporation, if business done by the LLC was done in Kentucky.
What is Kentucky extension payment?
Due Date - Individual Returns - April 15, or same as IRS. Extensions - Kentucky allows an automatic extension of six months if no additional tax is due AND a federal extension has been filed. Any extension granted is for time to file and does NOT extend time to pay.
Can Ky Form 725 be filed electronically?
Yes, starting in Drake19, KY Form 725, Single Member LLC Individually Owned Income and LLET Return, can be generated and e-filed through Drake Tax. To generate KY Form 725, first complete the federal data entry screens, as applicable.
What is Kentucky occupational tax withholding?
For tax periods prior to January 1, 2023, the tax is 1.49% of the gross compensation paid. Beginning January 1, 2023, the tax is 1.65% of the gross compensation paid. Forms and instructions are available at the Occupational Tax Office or may be downloaded below.
What is the phone number to pay KY state taxes?
At this time, DOR accepts payments by credit card or electronic check. If you have any questions, call the Department of Revenue at (502) 564-4581. Get Started!
Who must file KY Form 725?
A single member LLC whose single member is an individual, estate, trust, or general partnership must file a Kentucky Single Member LLC Individually Owned Income and LLET Return (Form 725) or a Kentucky Single Member LLC Individually Owned LLET Return (Form 725-EZ) to report and pay any LLET that is due.
How much is Ky state tax?
There are also jurisdictions that collect local income taxes. Kentucky has a 5.00 percent corporate income tax rate. Kentucky has a 6.00 percent state sales tax rate and does not levy any local sales taxes. Kentucky's tax system ranks 18th overall on our 2023 State Business Tax Climate Index.
Why would I get a letter from Kentucky Department of Revenue?
If you received a letter from us, your return has been selected for identity confirmation and verification is required in order to complete the processing of your tax return.
Use professional pre-built templates to fill in and sign documents online faster. Get access to thousands of forms.
If you believe that this page should be taken down, please follow our DMCA take down process here.
This form is available in several versions. Select the version you need from the drop-down list below.