On-resident combination) *Must include DR 0104PN Your Last Name Date of Birth (MM/DD/YYYY) Your First Name SSN or ITIN Enter the following information from your current driver license or state identification card. If Joint, Spouse s Last Name Spouse s Date of Birth (MM/DD/YYYY) Mark if Abroad on due date see instructions Deceased State of Issue Middle Initial If checked and claiming a refund, you must include the DR 0102 and death certificate with your return. Last 4 character.

How it works
  • Open form

    Open form follow the instructions

  • Easily sign form

    Easily sign the form with your finger

  • Share form

    Send filled & signed form or save

How to fill out the CO DoR 104 online

The CO DoR 104 is the Colorado individual income tax return form that is essential for individuals filing taxes in Colorado. This guide will provide you with clear, step-by-step instructions on how to fill out the form online, making the tax filing process easier for every user.

Follow the steps to complete the CO DoR 104 online

  1. Press the ‘Get Form’ button to obtain the CO DoR 104 and open it in an online editor.
  2. Enter your last name and first name as they appear on your official documents.
  3. Input the date of birth in the MM/DD/YYYY format.
  4. Provide your Social Security Number (SSN) or Individual Taxpayer Identification Number (ITIN).
  5. If filing jointly, complete your partner's last name, date of birth, and their SSN or ITIN.
  6. Fill in your mailing address, including city, state, ZIP code, and foreign country if applicable.
  7. If applicable, indicate whether you or members of your household qualify for health coverage.
  8. Enter your federal taxable income from your federal income tax form.
  9. Complete the additions to your federal taxable income as required by the form.
  10. Calculate the subtotal by summing the appropriate lines.
  11. List any Colorado subtractions based on the provided DR 0104AD schedule.
  12. Determine the Colorado taxable income by subtracting the subtractions from the subtotal.
  13. Calculate the total Colorado tax using the relevant tax tables or schedules.
  14. Complete the net income tax calculations and any refundable or nonrefundable credits.
  15. Finish by filling in any remaining fields relating to payments and owed taxes.
  16. Once all fields are completed, save your changes, download a copy, print it, or share it if needed.

Complete your CO DoR 104 online today to ensure accurate and timely tax filing.

Get form

Experience a faster way to fill out and sign forms on the web. Access the most extensive library of templates available.

Related content

Income Tax Forms for Individuals & Families...

Select the tax year you are filing for to be directed to the forms for that year. 2023...

Learn more
Oregon Department of Revenue : Forms and...

Find forms and publications needed to do business with the Oregon Department of Revenue...

Learn more
Operating Instructions - Call Block Button

Jun 23, 2021 — It should not be placed in rooms where the temperature is less than 0...

Learn more
Questions & Answers

Get answers to your most pressing questions about US Legal Forms API.

Contact support

What is a dr0104?

Full-Year. Part-Year or Nonresident (or resident, part-year, non-resident combination) *Must include DR 0104PN.

The DR 88454 replaces the DR 8453 for tax year 2022 and forward.

DR 0104, 2022 Colorado Individual Income Tax Return.

Colorado Individual Income Tax Return. Colorado form 104 is designed for state individuals to report their annual income.

Colorado 2% Withholding (DR 1083) This law affects non-Colorado residents or those parties moving out-of-state and not purchasing another primary residence. The amount, if withheld, shall be the lesser of 2% of the sales price of the property or the net proceeds. 4.

Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, New Mexico, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming: Internal Revenue Service, P.O. Box 7704, San Francisco, CA 94120-7704.

ing to Colorado Department of Revenue , you must file a Colorado return if you were: A full-year resident of Colorado, or. A part-year resident of Colorado with taxable income during that part of the year you were a resident, or.

Colorado allows a pension/annuity subtraction for: Taxpayers who are at least 55 years of age as of the last day of the tax year. Beneficiaries of any age (such as a widowed spouse or orphan child) who are receiving a pension or annuity because of the death of the person who earned the pension.

Get This Form Now!

Use professional pre-built templates to fill in and sign documents online faster. Get access to thousands of forms.

If you believe that this page should be taken down, please follow our DMCA take down process here.

Get CO DoR 104