37-A CONSTANCIA DE PAGOS Y RETENCIONES DEL ISR, IVA E IEPS 37AP1A04 MES INICIAL MES FINAL EJERCICIO PERIODO QUE AMPARA LA CONSTANCIA: 1 DATOS DE IDENTIFICACI N DEL TERCERO REGISTRO FEDERAL DE CONTRIBUYENTES.

How it works
  • Open form

    Open form follow the instructions

  • Easily sign form

    Easily sign the form with your finger

  • Share form

    Send filled & signed form or save

How to fill out the Constancia De Retenciones 37 A Form online

Filling out the Constancia De Retenciones 37 A Form online can seem daunting. This guide will provide you with a clear and user-friendly walkthrough of each section and field within the form, ensuring that you have all the necessary information to complete it accurately.

Follow the steps to fill out the form correctly.

  1. Click ‘Get Form’ button to obtain the form and open it in your editor of choice.
  2. Fill in the initial month and final month fields related to the period you are documenting.
  3. In the third section, provide the identification details for the third party, including their Federal Tax Registration number, Unique Population Registration code, and full name or corporate name.
  4. For the type of dividends or profits distributed, select from the relevant options and indicate the total amount of dividends or profits allocated.
  5. Report the payable amounts, which includes the intermediate interest and the retained taxes, if applicable.
  6. Complete the data pertaining to the person or entity making the retention, including their Federal Tax Registration number and any pertinent legal representative details.
  7. Ensure that all fields are filled out correctly, double check for any errors, and then proceed to save your changes.
  8. After completing the form, you can download, print, or share the document as needed.

Start filling out your documents online today for a more efficient process.

Get form

Experience a faster way to fill out and sign forms on the web. Access the most extensive library of templates available.

Related content

Form W-9(SP) (Rev. October 2018) - Internal...

El número que aparece en este formulario es mi número de identificación de...

Learn more
Manual+de+Programador - UserManual.wiki

2.6 Constancia de Recepción (CDR) . ... En Retenciones, Percepciones y Guías de...

Learn more
Questions & Answers

Get answers to your most pressing questions about US Legal Forms API.

Contact support

¿Cuándo se debe emitir la constancia de retenciones?

El CFDI de retención e información de pagos podrá emitirse de manera anualizada en el mes de enero del año inmediato siguiente a aquél en que se realizó la retención o pago.

Ingresa a la aplicación Mi portal con tu RFC y contraseña. Presiona el botón Iniciar sesión. Llena los datos que te solicita el formulario, indicando las constancias que requieres obtener. Envía tu trámite al SAT e imprime y conserva el acuse de recibo electrónico.

Les pongo a su disposición el formato 37-A Editable, que seria la Constancia de Pagos y Retenciones del ISR, IVA e IEPS.

Pasos a seguir. Presentarse en las oficinas de la Dirección de Contabilidad del Sector Central, segundo piso de la Contaduría General Gubernamental. Entregar la carta de solicitud de constancia de sueldos, salarios, conceptos asimilados, crédito al salario y subsidio para el empleo (Formato 37).

Quién debe emitir un certificado de retenciones Debe hacerlo el retenedor u obligado a ingresar a cuenta. Por lo tanto, en este caso, da igual que la renta se haya satisfecho sea monetaria o en especie.

Todas las personas físicas y morales que estén obligadas a expedir un CFDI por las retenciones de impuestos realizados o pagos que efectúan.

Se trata de un documento que debe entregar el patrón al trabajar donde se especifique el monto de los ingresos que este último percibe, el impuesto que le ha sido retenido y deben constar todos los datos del patrón. Todo ello se encuentra regulado dentro de la Ley del Impuesto sobre la Renta.

En conclusión el certificado de Ingresos y Retenciones es un documento de carácter obligatorio que expide el patrono a sus trabajadores, por tardar el último día hábil del mes de marzo de cada año.

Get This Form Now!

Use professional pre-built templates to fill in and sign documents online faster. Get access to thousands of forms.

If you believe that this page should be taken down, please follow our DMCA take down process here.

Get Constancia De Retenciones 37 A Form